Projects

Gender & Youth Leadership Camp

Congrats to Genevieve Montrieul (Thai 129), who received FoT funding in January 2019 for a Gender & Youth Leadership Camp in Nongbualamphu Province for 65 students in 5 villages. 

Bannongwangprieng’s Self-Learning Center

In A. Songphinong, Suphanburi, PCV Zari Havercome, Group 130, YinD program and counterpart Ms. Aujjima Petch-in (Teacher Beam) completed a great place for students to learn -- and make their own books! 

C:\Users\Administrator\Downloads\IMG-2107.JPG

 

Trang English Teacher Training

PCV Mary Kubinski, Group 130, TESS program and counterpart Jiraporn Amornkul put on a three-day teacher training in A. Muang, Trang.

Past Projects

2019

 

Trang English Teacher Training 

Wat Sai Ngam and Ban Kuan Pring Schools, A. Muang, Trang 

Grant recipient: PCV Mary Kubinski, Group 130, TESS program and counterpart Jiraporn Amornkul

 

Teacher Training English Camp 

Ban Wangchumphon School, A. Mae Wong, Nakhon Sawan

Grant recipient: PCV Natalie Garro, Group 129, TESS program, and counterpart Ratikorn Glinprayoon

 

Bannongwangprieng’s Self-Learning Center 

Bannongwanprieng School, A. Songphinong, Suphanburi

Grant recipient: PCV Zari Havercome, Group 130, YinD program and counterpart Ms. Aujjima Petch-in (Teacher Beam)

 

2018

 

World Map Project

Ban Sai Ngam School, A. Muang, Satun 

Grant recipient: PCV Audrey Audine

 

Kind Hands, Kind Words, Kind Hearts 

Ban Huaypooling School, A. Omkoi, Chiang Mai 

Grant recipient: PCV Bethany McHugh

 

World Map Project 

Phang Palm 2 School, A. Manang, Satun 

Grant recipient: PCV Clarence Say

 

Global Youth Leadership Camp 

Tessaban Ban Kho, A. Nonsang, Nongbualamphu 

Grant recipient: PCV Genevieve Montreuil

 

Leadership Camp 

Nai Amphur, Wiang Kao, Khon Kaen 

Grant recipient: PCV Michael "Kermit" Robbins

 

School English Library 

Chumchonbannaklam School, T. Nam Krai, A. Nam Pad, Uttaradit 

Grant recipient: PCV Tonya Rae Richards

 

Thai Youth Theater

Kongchaiwittayakom School, T. Kongchaipattana, A. Khong Chai, Kalasin 

Grant recipient: PCV Kayla McCabe

 

World Map Project

Jaopholuang Upatham 9 School, T. Thaton, A. Mae Ai, Chiang Mai 

Grant recipient: Yousif Al-Amin

 

Electronic Library 

Anuban NaKae Phadungratchakitcharoen, A. NaKae, Nakhon Phanom

Grant recipient: Triveni Rao

 

Operation Music 

T. Na Yang, A. Phichai, Uttaradit 

Grant recipient: PCV Nathan Caballero

 

Thai Youth Theater 

Chulabhorn School, Pathum, Thani 

Grant recipient: PCV Anna McGilli Cuddy